en
Contact

Privacy Policy

Data Protection Policy

TENNIS & FRIENDS, LLC. Sucursal en España, LLC. Sucursal en España guarantees that the personal information provided through this website will be held in confidence, in accordance with General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Organic Personal Data Protection Act (LOPD). The data supplied by the User will be taken to a filing system, owned by TENNIS & FRIENDS, LLC. Sucursal en España, LLC. Sucursal en España, to be processed exclusively for the purpose described on each form. The data will be collected through the relevant forms, which will only contain such fields as may be essential to be able to provide the User’s requested service. The choice to answer the forms on this website in full or in part is entirely yours and the failure to provide answers shall have no consequences.

Personal information will be processed with a suitable level of protection, and all necessary security measures will be implemented to prevent the information from being altered, lost, processed or accessed without consent by third parties who may use the same for purposes other than as requested by the User.

Processing of your information is in any case based on your consent. We will only keep the necessary information until and unless you advise otherwise and thereafter for such time as may be necessary to guarantee compliance with statutory requirements. In order to properly provide the services purchased, your information may be communicated to Global American School Inc. (ESIS) and Global Sports Resorts, LLC (ASC Naples) if you apply for academic information related our USA schools. We will not communicate the information to any third party other than to comply with statutory, administrative or tax requirements to which the company may be subject (Government Agencies, Insurers, Financial Institutions, etc.).

You may in any case exercise your rights of access to, rectification, erasure and objection, and limitation and portability of your personal information, by means of a written request sent to TENNIS & FRIENDS, LLC. Sucursal en España, LLC. Sucursal en España, at C-31, km. 191, 08820 El Prat de Llobregat - Barcelona, including the reference “Data Protection”, or by email to: rgpd@sanchez-casal.com.

If you consider that your personal information is not being processed in accordance with the data protection laws in force, you are entitled to file a complaint with the regulatory authority at www.agpd.es. However, because of our privacy commitment, we will make every attempt and use our very best efforts to settle any issue in connection with your information. Please therefore contact us at rgpd@sanchez-casal.com.

TENNIS & FRIENDS, LLC. Sucursal en España, LLC. Sucursal en España may send marketing communications by any means fully compliant with any applicable personal data protection laws, subject however to your consent being first obtained.

For marketing communications sent by email and equivalent means, pursuant to Information Society Services and E-Commerce Act 34/2002, of 11 July, the User’s consent shall be duly obtained upon the relevant data being collected. If you wish to object to communications being sent electronically, you may exercise your right to object upon your information being collected by checking the relevant box on the actual form.

In addition, should you at any time wish to revoke that consent to receive advertising or promotional information by email, it will be sufficient to that end for you to notify TENNIS & FRIENDS, LLC. Sucursal en España, LLC. Sucursal en España by sending a message to the following email address: rgpd@sanchez-casal.com, clearly specifying that YOU DO NOT WISH TO RECEIVE MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS BY EMAIL.

IMPORTANT. CHILDREN

At TENNIS & FRIENDS, LLC. Sucursal en España, LLC. Sucursal en España we are aware of the importance of safeguarding the privacy of our users, -in particular children- and protecting them against any internet fraud whatsoever. Therefore, before collecting our users’ data, we make sure that they have capacity to provide such data.

Pursuant to the data protection laws referred to above, before collecting data from children, they must be advised of their rights and of the purpose for collecting their information in readily understandable language. In addition, it is a requirement that data may only be collected from children aged over 14 years. If the user is aged below 14 years, their parents’ or guardians’ prior consent must be obtained.

IF YOU ARE THE FATHER, MOTHER OR GUARDIAN OF A CHILD AGED BELOW 14 YEARS AND AGREE TO AUTHORISE YOUR SON OR DAUGHTER TO USE THIS WEBSITE, TO REGISTER AS A USER, AND FOR US TO HOLD HIS OR HER INFORMATION FOR THE PURPOSE OF REGISTRATION AND TO BE ABLE TO CONTACT HIM OR HER, YOU MUST COMPLETE THE FOLLOWING FORM.

  • ContactContact
  • ChatChat
  • WhatsAppWhatsApp
  • EmailEmail
  • Visit UsVisit Us
  • Request a guideRequest a guide
Close
Volver al principio de la página